Chauffeured transfers in Siracusa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Siracusa with the fare shown first
Siracusa arranges pre-booked transfers in Siracusa (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Siracusa, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Siracusa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Siracusa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Siracusa
€15.62
the cheapest route
35 min
Aeroporto di Catania → Stazione Ferroviaria
Prices by route
Guide prices in Siracusa, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Catania → Stazione Ferroviaria45.7 km · 35 min€102.69from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Parco Aretusa54.7 km · 39 min€119.59from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Targia59.2 km · 45 min€129.64from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Villa Mauritius59.3 km · 46 min€130.21from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Ospedale Rizza59.2 km · 49 min€131.24from
- Aeroporto di Catania → Apollo Medical59.9 km · 47 min€131.63from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Catania → Stazione Ferroviaria | 45.7 km | 35 min | €102.69 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Parco Aretusa | 54.7 km | 39 min | €119.59 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Targia | 59.2 km | 45 min | €129.64 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Villa Mauritius | 59.3 km | 46 min | €130.21 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Ospedale Rizza | 59.2 km | 49 min | €131.24 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Catania → Apollo Medical | 59.9 km | 47 min | €131.63 | See details |
Within Siracusa
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Siracusa, at the same fixed price.
- Cassibile → Eureka Palace Hotel Spa4.6 km · 7 min€15.62from
- Cassibile → Fontane Bianche4.4 km · 8 min€15.68from
- Cassibile → VOI Arenella Resort11 km · 15 min€29.70from
- Cassibile → Minareto15 km · 19 min€38.10from
- Cassibile → Spiaggia del Minareto15 km · 20 min€38.50from
- Cassibile → Ospedale Umberto I17.2 km · 17 min€41.04from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassibile → Eureka Palace Hotel Spa | 4.6 km | 7 min | €15.62 | See details |
| Cassibile → Fontane Bianche | 4.4 km | 8 min | €15.68 | See details |
| Cassibile → VOI Arenella Resort | 11 km | 15 min | €29.70 | See details |
| Cassibile → Minareto | 15 km | 19 min | €38.10 | See details |
| Cassibile → Spiaggia del Minareto | 15 km | 20 min | €38.50 | See details |
| Cassibile → Ospedale Umberto I | 17.2 km | 17 min | €41.04 | See details |
Where we take you in Siracusa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Catania
from €102.69Airport
Via Fontanarossa, 95121 Catania CT
See prices and book →Cassibile
from €15.62Station
96100 Siracusa SR, Italia
See prices and book →Fontane Bianche
from €15.68Station
96100 Fontane Bianche SR, Italia
See prices and book →Stazione Ferroviaria
from €57.88Station
Via dei Castel Lentini, 16, 96010 Priolo Gargallo SR
See prices and book →Targia
from €58.51Station
96100 Siracusa SR, Italia
See prices and book →Apollo Medical
from €48.37Hospital
Via Sant'Orsola, 14/A, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Azienda Sanitaria Provinciale Di Siracusa
from €42.69Hospital
Via Reno, 19, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Centro Medico Santa Panagia
from €46.61Hospital
V.le Santa Panagia, 141a, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Euromed 1 srl
from €42.69Hospital
Via Augusto Von Platen, 1, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Ospedale Rizza
from €45.53Hospital
Viale Epipoli, 72, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Ospedale Umberto I
from €41.04Hospital
Via Giuseppe Testaferrata, 1, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio Maniace
from €48.43Hospital
Viale Scala Greca, 207, 96100 Siracusa SR
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Siracusa?
In Siracusa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Siracusa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SiracusaDrive with Siracusa in Siracusa
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Siracusa?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Siracusa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Siracusa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Siracusa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car